We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALLIANZGI STRUCTURED ALPHA 500 LLC

ALLIANZGI STRUCTURED ALPHA 500 LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3381597. ALLIANZGI STRUCTURED ALPHA 500 LLC located at the address C/O Chief Legal Officer 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on June 25, 2006. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALLIANZGI STRUCTURED ALPHA 500 LLC
DOS ID # 3381597
Initial DOS Filing Date June 25, 2006
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALLIANZGI STRUCTURED ALPHA 500 LLC
C/O CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 1, 2015 Actual ALLIANZGI STRUCTURED ALPHA 500 LLC
January 13, 2013 Actual STRUCTURED ALPHA 500 LLC
February 16, 2012 Actual STRUCTURED ALPHA - ABSOLUTE YIELD LLC
May 9, 2007 Actual OPCAP STRUCTURED ALPHA-ABSOLUTE YIELD LLC
June 26, 2006 Actual OPCAP ABSOLUTE YIELD LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News