We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALLTEL COMMUNICATIONS SERVICE CORPORATION

ALLTEL COMMUNICATIONS SERVICE CORPORATION is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 893309. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on February 4, 1984. The Chief Executive Officer is Scott T. Ford Current status of the company is inactive - termination (nov 14, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALLTEL COMMUNICATIONS SERVICE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 893309
Initial DOS Filing Date February 4, 1984
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Nov 14, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer SCOTT T. FORD
ONE ALLIED DRIVE
LITTLE ROCK, ARKANSAS, 72202
Principal Executive Office ALLTEL COMMUNICATIONS SERVICE CORPORATION
1 ALLIED DR
LITTLE CORK, ARKANSAS, 72202
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 18, 2000 Actual ALLTEL COMMUNICATIONS SERVICE CORPORATION
October 7, 1994 Actual ALLTEL TELEPHONE SERVICE CORPORATION
February 7, 1984 Actual ALLTEL SERVICE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News