We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

IVORY SUMMER LTD.

IVORY SUMMER LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 893303. ROBERT KATZ, ESQ. located at the address 66 North Village Ave. Rockville Centre, New York, 11570. Company is incorporated on February 6, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name IVORY SUMMER LTD.
DOS ID # 893303
Initial DOS Filing Date February 6, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROBERT KATZ, ESQ.
66 NORTH VILLAGE AVE.
ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NEW YORK, 11570

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 20, 1984 Actual IVORY SUMMER LTD.
February 7, 1984 Actual CHEYENNE AUTUMN LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News