We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMBUR GLOBAL INC.

AMBUR GLOBAL INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2380927. AMBUR GLOBAL INC. located at the address 5 Winslow Circle Tuckahoe, New York, 10707. Company is incorporated on May 20, 1999. The Chief Executive Officer is Vishy Ganapathy Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 12, 2006).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMBUR GLOBAL INC.
DOS ID # 2380927
Initial DOS Filing Date May 20, 1999
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 12, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMBUR GLOBAL INC.
5 WINSLOW CIRCLE
TUCKAHOE, NEW YORK, 10707
Chief Executive Officer VISHY GANAPATHY
200 WEST 60TH ST
#28F
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023
Principal Executive Office AMBUR GLOBAL INC.
200 WEST 60TH ST
#28F
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 13, 2003 Actual AMBUR GLOBAL INC.
May 21, 1999 Actual YARN LINX, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News