We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMBURSEN COMPANY

AMBURSEN COMPANY is an entity registered at county with company number 564. A. C. DANIELS located at the address 61 Broadway New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on June 29, 1908. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMBURSEN COMPANY
DOS ID # 564
Initial DOS Filing Date June 29, 1908
County
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process A. C. DANIELS
61 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 21, 1914 Actual AMBURSEN COMPANY
July 3, 1908 Actual AMBURSEN HYDRAULIC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News