We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN COUNCIL FOR JEAN MONNET STUDIES, INC.

AMERICAN COUNCIL FOR JEAN MONNET STUDIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 962350. S/S EDWARD M. STRAUSS, JRD. located at the address 410 E. 57Th St. New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on December 22, 1984. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN COUNCIL FOR JEAN MONNET STUDIES, INC.
DOS ID # 962350
Initial DOS Filing Date December 22, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process S/S EDWARD M. STRAUSS, JRD.
410 E. 57TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 17, 1985 Actual AMERICAN COUNCIL FOR JEAN MONNET STUDIES, INC.
December 24, 1984 Actual AMERICAN COUNCIL OF JEAN MONNET STUDIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News