We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN COUNCIL FOR EMIGRES IN THE PROFESSIONS, INC.

AMERICAN COUNCIL FOR EMIGRES IN THE PROFESSIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45426. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN COUNCIL FOR EMIGRES IN THE PROFESSIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 45426
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 15, 1955 Actual AMERICAN COUNCIL FOR EMIGRES IN THE PROFESSIONS, INC.
July 19, 1946 Actual AMERICAN COMMITTEE FOR EMIGRE SCHOLARS, WRITERS AND ARTISTS, INC.
April 5, 1945 Actual AMERICAN COMMITTEE FOR REFUGEE SCHOLARS, WRITERS AND ARTISTS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News