We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN FAMILY GOLF CENTERS, INC.

AMERICAN FAMILY GOLF CENTERS, INC. is an entity registered at RICHMOND county with company number 1959589. AMERICAN FAMILY GOLF CENTERS, INC. located at the address 4059 Hylan Blvd Staten Island, New York, 10308. Company is incorporated on September 25, 1995. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 28, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN FAMILY GOLF CENTERS, INC.
DOS ID # 1959589
Initial DOS Filing Date September 25, 1995
County RICHMOND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 28, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMERICAN FAMILY GOLF CENTERS, INC.
4059 HYLAN BLVD
STATEN ISLAND, NEW YORK, 10308

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 8, 1996 Actual AMERICAN FAMILY GOLF CENTERS, INC.
September 26, 1995 Actual STATEN ISLAND GOLF CENTER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News