We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN FREIGHT EXCHANGE, INC.

AMERICAN FREIGHT EXCHANGE, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 815827. HAROLD SACKS ESQ. located at the address 19 West 44Th St. New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on January 11, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN FREIGHT EXCHANGE, INC.
DOS ID # 815827
Initial DOS Filing Date January 11, 1983
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HAROLD SACKS ESQ.
19 WEST 44TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 9, 1984 Actual AMERICAN FREIGHT EXCHANGE, INC.
January 13, 1983 Actual OLYMPUS MARITIME CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News