We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN FREIGHT FORWARDING CORPORATION

AMERICAN FREIGHT FORWARDING CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32700. AMERICAN TRANSPORTATION COMPANY located at the address North River Pier 38 New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN FREIGHT FORWARDING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 32700
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MICHIGAN
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMERICAN TRANSPORTATION COMPANY
NORTH RIVER
PIER 38
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 26, 1942 Actual AMERICAN FREIGHT FORWARDING CORPORATION
February 1, 1934 Actual AMERICAN TRANSPORTATION COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News