We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN HOUSEWARES MFG. CORPORATION

AMERICAN HOUSEWARES MFG. CORPORATION is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 1244994. AMERICAN HOUSEWARES MFG. CORPORATION located at the address 755 E 134Th St 2Nd Fl Bronx, New York, 10454. Company is incorporated on March 18, 1988. The Chief Executive Officer is Paul E Mayer Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN HOUSEWARES MFG. CORPORATION
DOS ID # 1244994
Initial DOS Filing Date March 18, 1988
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMERICAN HOUSEWARES MFG. CORPORATION
755 E 134TH ST
2ND FL
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10454
Chief Executive Officer PAUL E MAYER
755 E 134TH ST 2ND FL
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10454
Principal Executive Office AMERICAN HOUSEWARES MFG. CORPORATION
755 E 134TH ST
2ND FL
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10454

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 7, 1988 Actual AMERICAN HOUSEWARES MFG. CORPORATION
March 18, 1988 Actual AUTOMATIC WIRE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News