We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING, REFRIGERATING AND AIR-CONDITIONING ENGINEERS, INC.

AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING, REFRIGERATING AND AIR-CONDITIONING ENGINEERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 28310. C/O CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC. located at the address 15 North Mill Street Nyack, New York, 10960. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING, REFRIGERATING AND AIR-CONDITIONING ENGINEERS, INC.
DOS ID # 28310
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC.
15 NORTH MILL STREET
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960
Registered Agent CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC. 15 NORTH MILL STREET NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 29, 1959 Actual AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING, REFRIGERATING AND AIR-CONDITIONING ENGINEERS, INC.
December 8, 1954 Actual AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING AND AIR-CONDITIONING ENGINEERS, INC.
January 28, 1895 Actual AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING AND VENTILATING ENGINEERS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News