We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN UNIFORM COMPANY, INC.

AMERICAN UNIFORM COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2498. HORACE S GOULD located at the address 37 Wall St New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN UNIFORM COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 2498
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HORACE S GOULD
37 WALL ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 25, 1917 Actual AMERICAN UNIFORM COMPANY, INC.
June 16, 1917 Actual GENERAL UNIFORM COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News