We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MCCRORY CORPORATION

MCCRORY CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2499. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (may 12, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MCCRORY CORPORATION
DOS ID # 2499
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (May 12, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent MESHULAM RIKLIS 2901 LAS VEGAS BOULEVARD SOUTH LAS VEGAS, NEVADA, 89109

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 3, 1959 Actual MCCRORY-MCLELLAN STORES CORPORATION
June 19, 1917 Actual MCCRORY STORES CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News