We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMES - G.C. COMPANY, INC.

AMES - G.C. COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at GENESEE county with company number 4842. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (dec 08, 1993).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name AMES - G.C. COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 4842
Initial DOS Filing Date
County GENESEE
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Dec 08, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM 1633 BROADWAY NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 14, 1990 Actual AMES - G.C. COMPANY, INC.
June 26, 1923 Actual G. C. MURPHY COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News