We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMES APPEL ASSOCIATES INC.

AMES APPEL ASSOCIATES INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 128352. % DAVIS & QUAT located at the address 259 B'way New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on April 26, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMES APPEL ASSOCIATES INC.
DOS ID # 128352
Initial DOS Filing Date April 26, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % DAVIS & QUAT
259 B'WAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
150 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 28, 1966 Actual AMES APPEL ASSOCIATES INC.
April 27, 1960 Actual ARCHER AMES ASSOCIATES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News