We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC.

AMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC. is an entity registered at RENSSELAER county with company number 1793355. AMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC. located at the address P.O. Box 185 East Nassau, New York, 12062. Company is incorporated on February 5, 1994. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 30, 2004).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name AMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC.
DOS ID # 1793355
Initial DOS Filing Date February 5, 1994
County RENSSELAER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 30, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC.
P.O. BOX 185
EAST NASSAU, NEW YORK, 12062

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 14, 2001 Actual AMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC.
February 6, 1994 Actual MAGIC TRUCKING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News