We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ANJEN BROKERAGE CORP.

ANJEN BROKERAGE CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 300476. DAVID M. MARKOWITZ located at the address 261 Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on December 30, 1970. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 26, 1980).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ANJEN BROKERAGE CORP.
DOS ID # 300476
Initial DOS Filing Date December 30, 1970
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 26, 1980)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DAVID M. MARKOWITZ
261 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 8, 1972 Actual ANJEN BROKERAGE CORP.
December 30, 1970 Actual 261 BROADWAY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News