We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

APS FINANCIAL CORPORATION

APS FINANCIAL CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 710172. APS FINANCIAL CORPORATION located at the address 1301 Capital Of Texas Hwy. Suite C-300 West Lake Hills, Texas, 78746. Company is incorporated on July 6, 1981. The Chief Executive Officer is Jeff Sandberg Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jan 12, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name APS FINANCIAL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 710172
Initial DOS Filing Date July 6, 1981
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction COLORADO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jan 12, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process APS FINANCIAL CORPORATION
1301 CAPITAL OF TEXAS HWY.
SUITE C-300
WEST LAKE HILLS, TEXAS, 78746
Chief Executive Officer JEFF SANDBERG
1301 CAPITOL OF TEXAS HWY
SUITE B220
AUSTIN, TEXAS, 78746
Principal Executive Office JOHN LINDQUIST
1301 CAPITOL OF TEXAS HWY
SUITE B220
AUSTIN, TEXAS, 78746
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 22, 1991 Actual APS FINANCIAL CORPORATION
May 1, 1984 Actual APS SECURITIES CORPORATION
July 9, 1981 Actual HOLT, OLINGER & CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News