We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ARCUS STAFFING RESOURCES, INC.

ARCUS STAFFING RESOURCES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2080436. ARCUS DATA SECURITY INC located at the address 745 Atlantic Ave Boston, Massachusetts, 02111. Company is incorporated on October 28, 1996. The Chief Executive Officer is C Richard Reese Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 26, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ARCUS STAFFING RESOURCES, INC.
DOS ID # 2080436
Initial DOS Filing Date October 28, 1996
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 26, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ARCUS DATA SECURITY INC
745 ATLANTIC AVE
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS, 02111
Chief Executive Officer C RICHARD REESE
203 HICKORY RD
WESTON, MASSACHUSETTS, 02193
Principal Executive Office ARCUS DATA SECURITY INC
745 ATLANTIC AVE
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS, 02111
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 30, 1997 Actual ARCUS STAFFING RESOURCES, INC.
October 31, 1996 Actual ARCUS DATA STAFFING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News