We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ARTINO CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.

ARTINO CONSTRUCTION CO., INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 223037. %ADRIANO CENTI located at the address 6 Old Ivy Circle Rochester, New York, 14624. Company is incorporated on May 6, 1968. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 31, 2003).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name ARTINO CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.
DOS ID # 223037
Initial DOS Filing Date May 6, 1968
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 31, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %ADRIANO CENTI
6 OLD IVY CIRCLE
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14624

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 2, 1977 Actual ARTINO CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.
May 7, 1968 Actual VENICE DEVELOPMENT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News