We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ASIA ACCESS TELECOM, INC.

ASIA ACCESS TELECOM, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2187620. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on October 8, 1997. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (oct 22, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ASIA ACCESS TELECOM, INC.
DOS ID # 2187620
Initial DOS Filing Date October 8, 1997
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Oct 22, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 17, 1998 Actual ASIA ACCESS TELECOM, INC.
October 8, 1997 Actual ASIA-ATHENA TELECOM, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News