We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ASML US, INC.

ASML US, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1214628. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on November 5, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is Peter T.f.m. Wennink Current status of the company is inactive - termination (nov 14, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ASML US, INC.
DOS ID # 1214628
Initial DOS Filing Date November 5, 1987
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Nov 14, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer PETER T.F.M. WENNINK
8555 S RIVER PARKWAY
TEMPE, ARIZONA, 85284
Principal Executive Office SILICON VALLEY GROUP, INC.
8555 SOUTH RIVER PARKWAY
TEMPE, ARIZONA, 85284
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 5, 2001 Actual ASML US, INC.
November 5, 1987 Actual SILICON VALLEY GROUP, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News