We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KPS ORTHOPEDIC PRODUCTS USA, INC.

KPS ORTHOPEDIC PRODUCTS USA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1214627. BRESLOW & WALKER located at the address 875 Third Avenue New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on November 5, 1987. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KPS ORTHOPEDIC PRODUCTS USA, INC.
DOS ID # 1214627
Initial DOS Filing Date November 5, 1987
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BRESLOW & WALKER
875 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200000 Par Value .0001

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 7, 1989 Actual KPS ORTHOPEDIC PRODUCTS USA, INC.
November 5, 1987 Actual SCHEIN ORTHOPEDIC PRODUCTS USA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News