We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ATLANTIC RADIO OF NEW YORK, L.P.

ATLANTIC RADIO OF NEW YORK, L.P. is an entity registered at county with company number 1264440. C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on May 25, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (mar 14, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ATLANTIC RADIO OF NEW YORK, L.P.
DOS ID # 1264440
Initial DOS Filing Date May 25, 1988
County
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Mar 14, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 1, 1990 Actual ATLANTIC RADIO OF NEW YORK, L.P.
September 23, 1988 Actual ATLANTIC VENTURES OF NEW YORK, L.P.
May 25, 1988 Actual ATLANTIC VENTURES OF ROCHESTER, L.P.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News