We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PEERLESS MANUFACTURING CO.

PEERLESS MANUFACTURING CO. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1264448. JAMES M COLLIER, ATTORNEY AT LAW located at the address 118 South Main Street Dawson, Georgia, 31742. Company is incorporated on May 25, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jun 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PEERLESS MANUFACTURING CO.
DOS ID # 1264448
Initial DOS Filing Date May 25, 1988
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction GEORGIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jun 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JAMES M COLLIER, ATTORNEY AT LAW
118 SOUTH MAIN STREET
DAWSON, GEORGIA, 31742
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 25, 1988 Fictitious PEERLESS REFUSE TRAILERS
May 25, 1988 Actual PEERLESS MANUFACTURING CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News