We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ATLANTIC YARDS DEVELOPMENT SUB C, LLC

ATLANTIC YARDS DEVELOPMENT SUB C, LLC is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 3124383. ATLANTIC YARDS DEVELOPMENT SUB C, LLC located at the address One Metrotech Center Brooklyn, New York, 11201. Company is incorporated on November 7, 2004. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 08, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ATLANTIC YARDS DEVELOPMENT SUB C, LLC
DOS ID # 3124383
Initial DOS Filing Date November 7, 2004
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 08, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ATLANTIC YARDS DEVELOPMENT SUB C, LLC
ONE METROTECH CENTER
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201
Registered Agent DAVID L. BERLINER
C/O FCRC STATUTORY AGENT, LLC
1 METROTECH CENTER NORTH 11 FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 11201

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 26, 2005 Actual ATLANTIC YARDS DEVELOPMENT SUB C, LLC
November 10, 2004 Actual BROOKLYN ARENA SUB C, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News