We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AUSTIN & CO. INC.

AUSTIN & CO. INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 60934. AUSTIN & CO. INC. located at the address 20 Corporate Woods Blvd Albany, New York, 12211-2350. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is James A. Sidford Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AUSTIN & CO. INC.
DOS ID # 60934
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process AUSTIN & CO. INC.
20 CORPORATE WOODS BLVD
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12211-2350
Chief Executive Officer JAMES A. SIDFORD
20 CORPORATE WOODS BLVD
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12211-2350
Principal Executive Office AUSTIN & CO. INC.
20 CORPORATE WOODS BLVD
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12211-2350

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
350000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 29, 1942 Actual CHAPEL STREET AGENCY, INC.
December 29, 1942 Actual AUSTIN & CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News