We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AUTOMATIC BUSINESS CENTERS, INC.

AUTOMATIC BUSINESS CENTERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1112589. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on September 16, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is James B Benson Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 28, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AUTOMATIC BUSINESS CENTERS, INC.
DOS ID # 1112589
Initial DOS Filing Date September 16, 1986
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 28, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer JAMES B BENSON
ONE ADP BLVD
ROSELAND, NEW JERSEY, 07068
Principal Executive Office AUTOMATIC BUSINESS CENTERS, INC.
ONE ADP BLVD
ROSELAND, NEW JERSEY, 07068
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 8, 1987 Actual AUTOMATIC BUSINESS CENTERS, INC.
September 17, 1986 Actual MOORESTOWN ACQUISITIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News