We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AUTOMATIC PEARL BUTTON CO.

AUTOMATIC PEARL BUTTON CO. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 852. JOHN H. COATES located at the address 377 Broadway New York City, New York, 10013. Company is incorporated on December 1, 1909. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AUTOMATIC PEARL BUTTON CO.
DOS ID # 852
Initial DOS Filing Date December 1, 1909
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction IOWA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOHN H. COATES
377 BROADWAY
NEW YORK CITY, NEW YORK, 10013

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 22, 1928 Actual AUTOMATIC PEARL BUTTON CO.
December 3, 1909 Actual AUTOMATIC BUTTON CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News