We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CRITCHFIELD & COMPANY

CRITCHFIELD & COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 848. V. MILLER located at the address Flat Iron Bldg New York City, New York,. Company is incorporated on November 21, 1909. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CRITCHFIELD & COMPANY
DOS ID # 848
Initial DOS Filing Date November 21, 1909
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction ILLINOIS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process V. MILLER
FLAT IRON BLDG
NEW YORK CITY, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 18, 1923 Actual CRITCHFIELD & COMPANY
July 26, 1911 Actual TAYLOR-CRITCHFIELD COMPANY
November 24, 1909 Actual LONG-CRITCHFIELD CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News