We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AUTOMOBILE BUYERS NETWORK, INC.

AUTOMOBILE BUYERS NETWORK, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1007602. TEPFER & TEPFER, ESQS. located at the address 4429-18Th Ave. Brooklyn, New York, 11204. Company is incorporated on June 21, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AUTOMOBILE BUYERS NETWORK, INC.
DOS ID # 1007602
Initial DOS Filing Date June 21, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TEPFER & TEPFER, ESQS.
4429-18TH AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11204

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 9, 1985 Actual AUTOMOBILE BUYERS NETWORK, INC.
June 26, 1985 Actual CHAL TRADING CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News