We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BALLSTON KNITTING CO., INC.

BALLSTON KNITTING CO., INC. is an entity registered at SARATOGA county with company number 19445. BALLSTON KNITTING CO., INC. located at the address Po Box 11087 Albany, New York, 12211. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 06, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BALLSTON KNITTING CO., INC.
DOS ID # 19445
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SARATOGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 06, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BALLSTON KNITTING CO., INC.
PO BOX 11087
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12211

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 120000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 30, 1958 Actual BALLSTON KNITTING CO., INC.
August 30, 1929 Actual BALLSTON-STILLWATER KNITTING CO. INC.
February 20, 1924 Actual STILLWATER KNITTING CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News