We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BARTON MINES CORPORATION

BARTON MINES CORPORATION is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 7445. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BARTON MINES CORPORATION
DOS ID # 7445
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent CHARLES BRACKEN JR 1557 STATE RTE 9 LAKE GEORGE, NEW YORK, 12845

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 20, 1974 Actual BARTON MINES CORPORATION
February 28, 1974 Actual THE H.H. BARTON SR. HOLDING COMPANY
April 9, 1929 Actual THE H.H. BARTON AND SON COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News