We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BASQUE MUSIC INC.

BASQUE MUSIC INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 295284. CHINMOY MUSIC, INC. located at the address 85-29 160 St. Jamaica, New York, 11432. Company is incorporated on September 1, 1970. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 10, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BASQUE MUSIC INC.
DOS ID # 295284
Initial DOS Filing Date September 1, 1970
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 10, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHINMOY MUSIC, INC.
85-29 160 ST.
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11432

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 18, 1987 Actual BASQUE MUSIC INC.
September 3, 1970 Actual CHINMOY MUSIC, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News