We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BB INTERNATIONAL HOLDING CORP.

BB INTERNATIONAL HOLDING CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 859749. %HERBERT B. MAX located at the address 77 Water St. New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on August 3, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BB INTERNATIONAL HOLDING CORP.
DOS ID # 859749
Initial DOS Filing Date August 3, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %HERBERT B. MAX
77 WATER ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
250 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 14, 1983 Actual BLASSPORT LTD.
January 13, 1986 Actual BB INTERNATIONAL HOLDING CORP.
August 4, 1983 Actual DESIGNER ASSETS HOLDINGS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News