We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HOWARD POE ENTERPRISES INC.

HOWARD POE ENTERPRISES INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 859750. %BLOTTNER DERRICO & HOFFMAN located at the address 931 Walt Whitman Rd. Melville, New York, 11747. Company is incorporated on August 3, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HOWARD POE ENTERPRISES INC.
DOS ID # 859750
Initial DOS Filing Date August 3, 1983
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %BLOTTNER DERRICO & HOFFMAN
931 WALT WHITMAN RD.
MELVILLE, NEW YORK, 11747

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 17, 1983 Actual HOWARD POE ENTERPRISES INC.
August 4, 1983 Actual HOWARD PO ENTERPRISES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News