We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BEARINGSTAR INSURANCE, INC.

BEARINGSTAR INSURANCE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2867558. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on February 2, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is John F Donohue Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BEARINGSTAR INSURANCE, INC.
DOS ID # 2867558
Initial DOS Filing Date February 2, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer JOHN F DONOHUE
ARBELLA INC
101 ARCH ST
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS, 02110
Principal Executive Office BEARINGSTAR INSURANCE, INC.
1450 SOUTHFORD RD
UNIT 11
SOUTHBURY, CONNECTICUT, 06488
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 24, 2008 Actual BEARINGSTAR INSURANCE, INC.
February 7, 2003 Actual LITCHFIELD PERSONAL LINES INSURANCE AGENCY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News