We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BECHTEL EQUIPMENT OPERATIONS, INC.

BECHTEL EQUIPMENT OPERATIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1128448. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on January 1, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is James Q. Hicks Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BECHTEL EQUIPMENT OPERATIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 1128448
Initial DOS Filing Date January 1, 1986
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer JAMES Q. HICKS
1006 PARK WEST DRIVE
SUGAR LAND, TEXAS, 77478
Principal Executive Office BECHTEL EQUIPMENT OPERATIONS, INC.
1006 PARK WEST DRIVE
SUGAR LAND, TEXAS, 77478
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 9, 1999 Actual BECHTEL EQUIPMENT OPERATIONS, INC.
January 2, 1986 Actual BECHTEL LEASING SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News