We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MEREDITH PUBLICATIONS, INC.

MEREDITH PUBLICATIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1128454. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on December 31, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (mar 08, 1990).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MEREDITH PUBLICATIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 1128454
Initial DOS Filing Date December 31, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction IOWA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Mar 08, 1990)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 5, 1986 Actual MEREDITH PUBLICATIONS, INC.
January 2, 1986 Actual MEREDITH ACQUISITION COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News