We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BENEFICIAL MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE, INC.

BENEFICIAL MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 21203. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 8Th Ave New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (sep 29, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BENEFICIAL MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE, INC.
DOS ID # 21203
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Sep 29, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 8TH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent KATHRYN MADISON 6525 N RIVERWOODS BLVD METTAWA, ILLINOIS, 60045

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 23, 1951 Actual BENEFICIAL MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE, INC.
August 20, 1925 Actual INDUSTRIAL LENDERS TECHNICAL INSTITUTE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News