We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

S.C.L. MANAGEMENT CORP.

S.C.L. MANAGEMENT CORP. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 21198. S.C.L. MANAGEMENT CORP. located at the address 64 Avon Road Bronxville, New York, 10708-1722. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 28, 2005).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name S.C.L. MANAGEMENT CORP.
DOS ID # 21198
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 28, 2005)

Company Address Information

DOS Process S.C.L. MANAGEMENT CORP.
64 AVON ROAD
BRONXVILLE, NEW YORK, 10708-1722
Registered Agent ANNE L FINN 64 AVON RD BRONXVILLE, NEW YORK, 10708-1722

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 125000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 27, 1964 Actual S.C.L. MANAGEMENT CORP.
January 13, 1943 Actual LEWIS BROS. & SPRITZER HOSIERY CORP.
August 10, 1933 Actual LEWIS BROTHERS HOSIERY CORPORATION
August 17, 1925 Actual SAUL LEWIS HOSIERY CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News