We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BLUE BAKING CO. INC.

BLUE BAKING CO. INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 187953. BERNARD SAMUELS located at the address 16 Court St. Brooklyn, New York, 11241. Company is incorporated on June 4, 1965. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 06, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BLUE BAKING CO. INC.
DOS ID # 187953
Initial DOS Filing Date June 4, 1965
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 06, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BERNARD SAMUELS
16 COURT ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11241

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 9, 1966 Actual BLUE BAKING CO. INC.
June 6, 1965 Actual BLUE CAKE COMPANY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News