We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BLUE BANNER IMPORTS, LTD.

BLUE BANNER IMPORTS, LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1045840. %TREBOR SPORTSWEAR CO. INC. located at the address 525 7Th Ave. New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on December 25, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 24, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BLUE BANNER IMPORTS, LTD.
DOS ID # 1045840
Initial DOS Filing Date December 25, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 24, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %TREBOR SPORTSWEAR CO. INC.
525 7TH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 21, 1986 Actual BLUE BANNER IMPORTS, LTD.
December 26, 1985 Actual ANFAL LIQUIDATING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News