We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BLUE FOX INTERIORS INC.

BLUE FOX INTERIORS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 533064. MICHAEL K BENIMOWITZ located at the address 299 Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on January 11, 1979. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BLUE FOX INTERIORS INC.
DOS ID # 533064
Initial DOS Filing Date January 11, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MICHAEL K BENIMOWITZ
299 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 15, 1979 Actual BLUE FOX INTERIORS INC.
January 15, 1979 Actual BLUE FOX INTERIOR INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News