We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BLUE RING, INC.

BLUE RING, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2760076. BLUE RING, INC. located at the address 7316 10Th Avenue Brooklyn, New York, 11228-1910. Company is incorporated on April 28, 2002. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert Grande Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (apr 25, 2012).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name BLUE RING, INC.
DOS ID # 2760076
Initial DOS Filing Date April 28, 2002
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Apr 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BLUE RING, INC.
7316 10TH AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228-1910
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT GRANDE
7316 10TH AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11229-1910
Principal Executive Office ROBERT GRANDE
7316 10TH AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11229-1910

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 29, 2006 Actual BLUE RING, INC.
April 28, 2002 Actual GRAMERCY SHIRTMAKERS INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News