We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BOUTIQUE ORIGINALS OF NEW YORK, LTD.

BOUTIQUE ORIGINALS OF NEW YORK, LTD. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 283385. BOUTIQUE ORIGINALS OF NEW YORK, LTD. located at the address 389 Fifth Avenue New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on October 7, 1969. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BOUTIQUE ORIGINALS OF NEW YORK, LTD.
DOS ID # 283385
Initial DOS Filing Date October 7, 1969
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BOUTIQUE ORIGINALS OF NEW YORK, LTD.
389 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 8, 1984 Actual BOUTIQUE ORIGINALS OF NEW YORK, LTD.
October 9, 1969 Actual EXPANSION JEWELRY, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News