We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BRAND SERVICES, INC.

BRAND SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1007097. C/O WMX TECHNOLOGIES, INC. located at the address Attn General Counsel 3003 Butterfield Road Oak Brook, Illinois, 60521. Company is incorporated on June 19, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Victor J. Barnhart Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (nov 25, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BRAND SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 1007097
Initial DOS Filing Date June 19, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Nov 25, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O WMX TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
ATTN GENERAL COUNSEL
3003 BUTTERFIELD ROAD
OAK BROOK, ILLINOIS, 60521
Chief Executive Officer VICTOR J. BARNHART
FIVE WESTBROOK CORPORATE CTR
SUITE 800
WESTCHESTER, ILLINOIS, 60154
Principal Executive Office BRAND SERVICES, INC.
FIVE WESTBROOK CORPORATE CTR
SUITE 800
WESTCHESTER, ILLINOIS, 60154
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 17, 1992 Actual BRAND SERVICES, INC.
June 24, 1985 Actual BRAND ASBESTOS CONTROL CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News