We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BRONX BRASS FOUNDRY, INC.

BRONX BRASS FOUNDRY, INC. is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 247714. THE BBF FOUNDRY, INC. located at the address 1262 Westchester Ave. Bronx, New York, 10459. Company is incorporated on July 17, 1972. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BRONX BRASS FOUNDRY, INC.
DOS ID # 247714
Initial DOS Filing Date July 17, 1972
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE BBF FOUNDRY, INC.
1262 WESTCHESTER AVE.
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10459

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 27, 1972 Actual BRONX BRASS FOUNDRY, INC.
July 18, 1972 Actual THE BBF FOUNDRY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News