We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BROOKLYN DEACONESS FUND OF THE METHODIST CHURCH

BROOKLYN DEACONESS FUND OF THE METHODIST CHURCH is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 22270. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 14, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BROOKLYN DEACONESS FUND OF THE METHODIST CHURCH
DOS ID # 22270
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 14, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 9, 1961 Actual BROOKLYN DEACONESS FUND OF THE METHODIST CHURCH
March 13, 1898 Actual THE BROOKLYN DEACONESS HOME OF THE METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News